East Cleveland Classic

  • Date: 14.04.24
  • Gender: Women
Date Race Winner
Bib Rider Age Team
1 Keira Bond U23 Alba Development Road Team 61
2 Arianne Holland Senior Alba Development Road Team 3
3 Lulu Bartlett Senior Alba Development Road Team 55
4 Beth Morrow U23 Alba Development Road Team 12
5 Abi Plowman Senior Alba Development Road Team 97
6 Eilidh Shaw U23 Alba Development Road Team 170
7 Millie Skinner Senior Alba Development Road Team 6
8 Amelia Tyler U23 Alba Development Road Team 174
9 Rachel Brown Senior Brother UK - On Form 0
10 Lotty Dawson U23 Brother UK - On Form 177
11 Ellen Inglis U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
12 Hope Inglis U23 Brother UK - On Form 38
13 Amber Junker-Brameld U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
14 Electra Morris Junior Brother UK - On Form 43
15 Amelia Staunton Junior Brother UK - On Form 69
16 Grace Ward Junior Brother UK - On Form 17
17 Francesca Hall Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 154
18 Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 135
19 Tiffany Keep Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 58
20 Lucy Lee Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 94
21 Tamsin Miller Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 235
22 Ruth Shier Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 52
23 Morven Yeoman U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 207
24 Robyn Clay U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 291
25 Georgia Bullard Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 95
26 Jessica Finney Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 25
27 Connie Hayes Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 0
28 Matilda McKibben U23 Doltcini - O'Shea 59
29 Libby Smithson U23 Doltcini - O'Shea 17
30 Rebecca Clowes Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 38
31 Skye Davidson Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
32 Kirstie Drakeford U23 Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
33 Nicola Greenwood Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 4
34 Isabella Johnson U23 Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 78
35 Carys Blowers Junior Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films 16
36 Millie Jenkins Junior Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films 6
37 Megan Lloyd Junior Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films 23
39 Jessica Rich Junior Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films 0
40 Katy Hill Senior London Academy 79
41 Savannah Morgan Senior London Academy 23
42 Lucy Neatham Senior London Academy 2
43 Penny Colloff Senior Loughborough Lightning 72
44 Lucy Harris Senior Loughborough Lightning 269
45 Jayati Hine Senior Loughborough Lightning 35
46 Miriam Jessett Senior Loughborough Lightning 60
47 Alice Lethbridge Senior Loughborough Lightning 0
48 Roisin Lally U23 Loughborough Lightning 7
49 Anya Tamplin Senior Loughborough Lightning 20
50 Mary Wilkinson Senior Loughborough Lightning 0
51 Erin Avill U23 Nouvelles Cycling x Prendas 42
52 Danielle Khan Senior Nouvelles Cycling x Prendas 0
53 Bee Townsend U23 Nouvelles Cycling x Prendas 0
54 Alisha Wells U23 Nouvelles Cycling x Prendas 0
55 Freya Whiteside U23 Nouvelles Cycling x Prendas 27
56 Bexy Dew Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 126
57 Lucy Ellmore U23 Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 32
58 Amy Gornall Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 33
60 Zoe Langham Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 146
61 Lizi Brooke Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 98
62 Corinne Side Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 51
63 Jo Tindley Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 62
64 Anastasia Bowler Senior Saint Piran WRT 15
65 Rachel Galler Senior Saint Piran WRT 96
66 Emma McDonald Senior Saint Piran WRT 5
67 Elizabeth McKinnon U23 Saint Piran WRT 0
68 Ailsa McLagen Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
69 Arabella Blackburn Junior Shibden Apex RT 0
70 Alice Colling Junior Shibden Apex RT 33
71 Cat Ferguson Junior Shibden Apex RT 185
72 Lucy Glover Junior Shibden Apex RT 60
73 Isabel Mayes Junior Shibden Apex RT 2
74 Evie Smith Junior Shibden Apex RT 48
75 Imogen Wolff Junior Shibden Apex RT 237
76 Esther Wong Junior Shibden Apex RT 117
77 Melissa Denman Senior StolenGoat Race Team 6
78 Olivia French Senior StolenGoat Race Team 60
79 Lauren O'Brien Senior StolenGoat Race Team 0
80 Megan Anderson Senior Team Boompods 73
81 Bethany Bennett U23 Team Boompods 0
82 Amy Drysdale Senior Team Boompods 0
83 Elizabeth Hermolle Senior Team Boompods 202
84 Lauren Langham Senior Team Boompods 38
85 Gemma Mitchell Senior Team Boompods 60
86 Lauren Watson Senior Team Boompods 18
87 Amelia Cebak Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 0
88 Rebecca Gardiner Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 4
89 Abigail Miller Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 7
90 Ella Tandy Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 60
91 Eve Newton Senior Army Cycling Union 0
92 Alex Morrice Senior CANYON//SRAM RACING 0
93 Lindsay Toy U23 Doltcini - Cycle Division 0
94 Elizabeth Sanders Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 14
95 Alice McWilliam Senior HESS CYCLING TEAM 126
96 Ella Maclean-Howell U23 Hope Factory Racing 21
97 Ellen McDermott Senior Keukens Redant Cycling Team 25
98 Caitlin Dimbleby Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 222
99 Lucy Gadd Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 108
100 Kate Richardson U23 Lifeplus - Wahoo 100
101 Mia Rutterford Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 12
102 Jemma Speers Senior North Down CC 0
103 Cecilia Hime Senior Paradigm Cycles 81
104 Charlotte Deykin Senior Peterborough Cycle Hub 52
105 Katie Scott U23 Spectra Racing 0
106 Sarah Byrne Senior Tactic UK WRT 35
107 Joanne Rea Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 3
108 Molly Patch Senior The Phoenix Collective 127
109 Kim Baptista Senior Torelli 78
110 Sophie Smith U23 Utmost IOM Junior Team 5
111 Florence Griffin Junior Utmost IOM Junior Team 0
112 Helen Auden Senior Private Member 0
113 Caitlin Harvey U23 Doltcini - Cycle Division 0
114 Amy Bradley Senior SRAM Racing 0
Pos Bib Rider Age Team
1 71 Cat Ferguson Junior Shibden Apex RT 100
2 6 Eilidh Shaw U23 Alba Development Road Team 85
3 75 Imogen Wolff Junior Shibden Apex RT 75
4 98 Caitlin Dimbleby Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 66
5 19 Tiffany Keep Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 58
6 95 Alice McWilliam Senior HESS CYCLING TEAM 51
7 24 Robyn Clay U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 45
8 23 Morven Yeoman U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 39
9 76 Esther Wong Junior Shibden Apex RT 34
10 44 Lucy Harris Senior Loughborough Lightning 29
11 60 Zoe Langham Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 25
12 96 Ella Maclean-Howell U23 Hope Factory Racing 21
13 28 Matilda McKibben U23 Doltcini - O'Shea 18
14 21 Tamsin Miller Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 15
15 8 Amelia Tyler U23 Alba Development Road Team 12
16 108 Molly Patch Senior The Phoenix Collective 10
17 56 Bexy Dew Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 8
18 61 Lizi Brooke Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 6
19 26 Jessica Finney Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 4
20 17 Francesca Hall Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 2
21 40 Katy Hill Senior London Academy 0
22 5 Abi Plowman Senior Alba Development Road Team 0
23 58 Amy Gornall Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
24 20 Lucy Lee Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
25 87 Amelia Cebak Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 0
26 102 Jemma Speers Senior North Down CC 0
27 70 Alice Colling Junior Shibden Apex RT 0
28 80 Megan Anderson Senior Team Boompods 0
29 101 Mia Rutterford Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 0
30 99 Lucy Gadd Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
31 18 Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
32 4 Beth Morrow U23 Alba Development Road Team 0
33 3 Lulu Bartlett Senior Alba Development Road Team 0
34 10 Lotty Dawson U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
35 63 Jo Tindley Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
36 25 Georgia Bullard Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 0
37 33 Nicola Greenwood Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
38 41 Savannah Morgan Senior London Academy 0
39 73 Isabel Mayes Junior Shibden Apex RT 0
40 22 Ruth Shier Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
41 84 Lauren Langham Senior Team Boompods 0
42 109 Kim Baptista Senior Torelli 0
43 1 Keira Bond U23 Alba Development Road Team 0
44 62 Corinne Side Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
45 82 Amy Drysdale Senior Team Boompods 0
46 27 Connie Hayes Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 0
47 104 Charlotte Deykin Senior Peterborough Cycle Hub 0
48 12 Hope Inglis U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
49 35 Carys Blowers Junior Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films 0
50 105 Katie Scott U23 Spectra Racing 0
51 72 Lucy Glover Junior Shibden Apex RT 0
52 51 Erin Avill U23 Nouvelles Cycling x Prendas 0
53 42 Lucy Neatham Senior London Academy 0
54 9 Rachel Brown Senior Brother UK - On Form 0
55 46 Miriam Jessett Senior Loughborough Lightning 0
56 69 Arabella Blackburn Junior Shibden Apex RT 0
57 30 Rebecca Clowes Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
58 43 Penny Colloff Senior Loughborough Lightning 0
59 66 Emma McDonald Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
DNF 2 Arianne Holland Senior Alba Development Road Team 0
DNF 7 Millie Skinner Senior Alba Development Road Team 0
DNF 13 Amber Junker-Brameld U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
DNF 14 Electra Morris Junior Brother UK - On Form 0
DNF 16 Grace Ward Junior Brother UK - On Form 0
DNF 31 Skye Davidson Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
DNF 32 Kirstie Drakeford U23 Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
DNF 34 Isabella Johnson U23 Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
DNF 36 Millie Jenkins Junior Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films 0
DNF 37 Megan Lloyd Junior Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films 0
DNF 39 Jessica Rich Junior Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films 0
DNF 47 Alice Lethbridge Senior Loughborough Lightning 0
DNF 48 Roisin Lally U23 Loughborough Lightning 0
DNF 49 Anya Tamplin Senior Loughborough Lightning 0
DNF 57 Lucy Ellmore U23 Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
DNF 64 Anastasia Bowler Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
DNF 65 Rachel Galler Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
DNF 67 Elizabeth McKinnon U23 Saint Piran WRT 0
DNF 74 Evie Smith Junior Shibden Apex RT 0
DNF 77 Melissa Denman Senior StolenGoat Race Team 0
DNF 78 Olivia French Senior StolenGoat Race Team 0
DNF 79 Lauren O'Brien Senior StolenGoat Race Team 0
DNF 81 Bethany Bennett U23 Team Boompods 0
DNF 85 Gemma Mitchell Senior Team Boompods 0
DNF 86 Lauren Watson Senior Team Boompods 0
DNF 88 Rebecca Gardiner Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 0
DNF 89 Abigail Miller Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 0
DNF 90 Ella Tandy Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 0
DNF 91 Eve Newton Senior Army Cycling Union 0
DNF 93 Lindsay Toy U23 Doltcini - Cycle Division 0
DNF 94 Elizabeth Sanders Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 0
DNF 103 Cecilia Hime Senior Paradigm Cycles 0
DNF 106 Sarah Byrne Senior Tactic UK WRT 0
DNF 53 Bee Townsend U23 Nouvelles Cycling x Prendas 0
DNF 54 Alisha Wells U23 Nouvelles Cycling x Prendas 0
DNF 107 Joanne Rea Senior Team Kirkley Cycles 0
DNF 113 Caitlin Harvey U23 Doltcini - Cycle Division 0
DNF 114 Amy Bradley Senior SRAM Racing 0
DNS 11 Ellen Inglis U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
DNS 15 Amelia Staunton Junior Brother UK - On Form 0
DNS 29 Libby Smithson U23 Doltcini - O'Shea 0
DNS 55 Freya Whiteside U23 Nouvelles Cycling x Prendas 0
DNS 68 Ailsa McLagen Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
DNS 83 Elizabeth Hermolle Senior Team Boompods 0
DNS 92 Alex Morrice Senior CANYON//SRAM RACING 0
DNS 97 Ellen McDermott Senior Keukens Redant Cycling Team 0
DNS 100 Kate Richardson U23 Lifeplus - Wahoo 0
DNS 110 Sophie Smith U23 Utmost IOM Junior Team 0
DNS 111 Florence Griffin Junior Utmost IOM Junior Team 0
DNS 112 Helen Auden Senior Private Member 0
DNS 45 Jayati Hine Senior Loughborough Lightning 0
DNS 50 Mary Wilkinson Senior Loughborough Lightning 0
DNS 52 Danielle Khan Senior Nouvelles Cycling x Prendas 0