Curlew Cup

  • Date: 17.09.23
  • Gender: Women
Date Race Winner
Bib Rider Age Team
1 Daisy Barnes Senior Alba Development Road Team 6
2 Sophie Enever Senior Alba Development Road Team 72
3 Arianne Holland Senior Alba Development Road Team 23
4 Keira Bond U23 Alba Development Road Team 0
5 Eilidh Shaw U23 Alba Development Road Team 139
6 Victoria Smith Senior Alba Development Road Team 3
7 Amelia Tyler U23 Alba Development Road Team 145
8 Evie White Junior Alba Development Road Team 31
9 Harriet Graham Senior Brother UK - On Form 51
10 Ellen Inglis U23 Brother UK - On Form 5
11 Amber Junker-Brameld U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
12 Georgia Lancaster Junior Brother UK - On Form 91
13 Electra Morris Junior Brother UK - On Form 7
14 Grace Reynolds U23 Brother UK - On Form 20
15 Isabel Mayes Junior Shibden Apex RT 82
16 Ruby Oakes Junior Cycling Club Isle of Man 5
17 Sophie Smith U23 Utmost IOM Junior Team 75
18 Monica Greenwood Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 358
19 Francesca Hall Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 266
20 Emma Jeffers U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 211
21 Lucy Lee Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 514
22 Grace Lister U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 156
23 Beth Morrow U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 8
24 Danielle Shrosbree Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 16
25 Sammie Stuart Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 247
26 Maddie Heywood Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 142
27 Marie Louise Kertzman Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 35
28 Laura Pittard Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 0
29 Charlotte Berry Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 2
30 Tiffany Keep Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 169
31 Tamsin Miller Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 409
32 Molly Patch Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 10
33 Ruth Shier Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 342
34 Dannielle Watkinson Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 35
35 Lydia Watts Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 149
36 Sannah Zaman U23 Hutchinson-Brother UK 89
37 Emily Chilton Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 70
38 Kirstie Drakeford U23 Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
39 Miriam Jessett Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 25
40 Rebekah Nash Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
41 Roisin Lally U23 Loughborough Lightning 15
42 Alice Lethbridge Senior Loughborough Lightning 38
43 Morgan Newberry Senior Loughborough Lightning 0
44 Anya Tamplin Senior Loughborough Lightning 27
45 Robyn Clay U23 Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 309
46 Bexy Dew Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 272
47 Amy Gornall Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 32
48 Zoe Langham Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 293
49 Corinne Side Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 220
50 Millie Skinner Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 2
51 Annabel Ramsay U23 Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
52 Jo Tindley Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 87
53 Nicola Greenwood Senior RFDA 77
54 Hebe Picking U23 RFDA 0
56 Hannah Bayes Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
57 Rachel Galler Senior Saint Piran WRT 32
58 Annamarie Lipp Senior Saint Piran WRT 48
59 Danielle Khan Senior Saint Piran WRT 25
60 Ailsa McLagen Senior Saint Piran WRT 32
61 Rebecca Richards Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
62 Hannah Farran Senior Team Boompods 11
63 Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne Senior Team Boompods 160
64 Sian Marsh Senior Team Boompods 52
65 Ellen McDermott Senior Team Boompods 233
66 Gemma Mitchell Senior Team Boompods 83
67 Lauren Robinson Senior Team Boompods 91
68 Lauren Watson Senior Team Boompods 27
69 Jayati Hine Senior Team Boompods 147
70 Coralie Arthur Senior Wahoo - Le Col 0
71 Maya Branfoot U23 Wahoo - Le Col 0
72 Lizi Brooke Senior Wahoo - Le Col 135
73 Lyndsey Cassie Senior Wahoo - Le Col 13
74 Lauren Langham Senior Wahoo - Le Col 29
75 Frances Owen Senior Wahoo - Le Col 139
76 Eve Newton Senior Army Cycling Union 0
77 Georgia Bullard Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 0
78 Jessica Finney Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 245
79 Lucy Neatham Senior London Academy 15
80 Caitlin Dimbleby Senior Le Col Race Team 69
81 Kate Richardson U23 Lifeplus - Wahoo 52
82 Natalie Lye Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0
83 Jemma Speers Senior Private Member 13
84 Cecilia Hime Senior Paradigm Cycles 28
85 Harriet Lowden Senior Rapha Cycling Club 0
86 Rosie Simmons U23 Southampton University Road Club 69
87 Erin Avill U23 Storey Racing 38
88 Megan Anderson Senior Tactic UK WRT 0
89 Helen Auden Senior Private Member 0
90 Penny Colloff Senior Private Member 61
91 Elizabeth Hermolle Senior Private Member 50
92 Florence Howden Senior Private Member 0
93 Katarzyna Madej Senior Private Member 2
94 Savannah Morgan Senior Private Member 76
95 Georgina Oakley Senior Private Member 89
96 Emma Watson Senior Private Member 0
97 Morven Yeoman U23 Private Member 0
98 Lucy Harris Senior Cowley Road Condors 89
Pos Bib Rider Age Team
1 49 Corinne Side Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 100
2 20 Emma Jeffers U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 85
3 17 Sophie Smith U23 Utmost IOM Junior Team 75
4 65 Ellen McDermott Senior Team Boompods 66
5 18 Monica Greenwood Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 58
6 22 Grace Lister U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 51
7 63 Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne Senior Team Boompods 45
8 5 Eilidh Shaw U23 Alba Development Road Team 39
8 45 Robyn Clay U23 Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 39
10 9 Harriet Graham Senior Brother UK - On Form 29
11 39 Miriam Jessett Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 25
12 67 Lauren Robinson Senior Team Boompods 21
13 46 Bexy Dew Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 18
14 57 Rachel Galler Senior Saint Piran WRT 15
15 2 Sophie Enever Senior Alba Development Road Team 12
16 91 Elizabeth Hermolle Senior Private Member 10
17 23 Beth Morrow U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 8
18 90 Penny Colloff Senior Private Member 6
19 80 Caitlin Dimbleby Senior Le Col Race Team 4
20 16 Ruby Oakes Junior Cycling Club Isle of Man 2
21 64 Sian Marsh Senior Team Boompods 0
22 88 Megan Anderson Senior Tactic UK WRT 0
23 19 Francesca Hall Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
24 96 Emma Watson Senior Private Member 0
25 74 Lauren Langham Senior Wahoo - Le Col 0
26 87 Erin Avill U23 Storey Racing 0
27 52 Jo Tindley Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
28 48 Zoe Langham Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
29 51 Annabel Ramsay U23 Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
30 7 Amelia Tyler U23 Alba Development Road Team 0
31 3 Arianne Holland Senior Alba Development Road Team 0
32 82 Natalie Lye Senior Muckle Cycle Club 0
33 26 Maddie Heywood Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 0
34 50 Millie Skinner Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
35 66 Gemma Mitchell Senior Team Boompods 0
36 42 Alice Lethbridge Senior Loughborough Lightning 0
37 86 Rosie Simmons U23 Southampton University Road Club 0
38 72 Lizi Brooke Senior Wahoo - Le Col 0
39 33 Ruth Shier Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
40 94 Savannah Morgan Senior Private Member 0
41 69 Jayati Hine Senior Team Boompods 0
42 32 Molly Patch Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
43 34 Dannielle Watkinson Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
44 53 Nicola Greenwood Senior RFDA 0
45 37 Emily Chilton Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
46 6 Victoria Smith Senior Alba Development Road Team 0
47 35 Lydia Watts Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
48 84 Cecilia Hime Senior Paradigm Cycles 0
49 68 Lauren Watson Senior Team Boompods 0
50 11 Amber Junker-Brameld U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
51 38 Kirstie Drakeford U23 Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
52 56 Hannah Bayes Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
53 71 Maya Branfoot U23 Wahoo - Le Col 0
54 41 Roisin Lally U23 Loughborough Lightning 0
55 29 Charlotte Berry Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
56 62 Hannah Farran Senior Team Boompods 0
57 47 Amy Gornall Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
DNF 1 Daisy Barnes Senior Alba Development Road Team 0
DNF 8 Evie White Junior Alba Development Road Team 0
DNF 10 Ellen Inglis U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
DNF 13 Electra Morris Junior Brother UK - On Form 0
DNF 27 Marie Louise Kertzman Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 0
DNF 28 Laura Pittard Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 0
DNF 43 Morgan Newberry Senior Loughborough Lightning 0
DNF 44 Anya Tamplin Senior Loughborough Lightning 0
DNF 54 Hebe Picking U23 RFDA 0
DNF 58 Annamarie Lipp Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
DNF 60 Ailsa McLagen Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
DNF 61 Rebecca Richards Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
DNF 75 Frances Owen Senior Wahoo - Le Col 0
DNF 79 Lucy Neatham Senior London Academy 0
DNF 95 Georgina Oakley Senior Private Member 0
DNF 98 Lucy Harris Senior Cowley Road Condors 0
DNS 4 Keira Bond U23 Alba Development Road Team 0
DNS 12 Georgia Lancaster Junior Brother UK - On Form 0
DNS 14 Grace Reynolds U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
DNS 15 Isabel Mayes Junior Shibden Apex RT 0
DNS 21 Lucy Lee Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
DNS 24 Danielle Shrosbree Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
DNS 25 Sammie Stuart Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
DNS 30 Tiffany Keep Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
DNS 31 Tamsin Miller Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
DNS 36 Sannah Zaman U23 Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
DNS 40 Rebekah Nash Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
DNS 59 Danielle Khan Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
DNS 70 Coralie Arthur Senior Wahoo - Le Col 0
DNS 73 Lyndsey Cassie Senior Wahoo - Le Col 0
DNS 76 Eve Newton Senior Army Cycling Union 0
DNS 77 Georgia Bullard Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 0
DNS 78 Jessica Finney Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 0
DNS 81 Kate Richardson U23 Lifeplus - Wahoo 0
DNS 83 Jemma Speers Senior Private Member 0
DNS 85 Harriet Lowden Senior Rapha Cycling Club 0
DNS 89 Helen Auden Senior Private Member 0
DNS 93 Katarzyna Madej Senior Private Member 0
DNS 92 Florence Howden Senior Private Member 0
DNS 97 Morven Yeoman U23 Private Member 0