Oakenclough Road Race

  • Date: 21.04.24
  • Gender: Women
Bib Rider Age Team
1 Robyn Clay U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 291
2 Darcie Richards Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 20
3 Francesca Hall Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 154
4 Tamsin Miller Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 235
5 Sophie Thackray Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 27
6 Morven Yeoman U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 207
7 Daisy Barnes Senior Alba Development Road Team 33
8 Abi Plowman Senior Alba Development Road Team 97
9 Victoria Smith Senior Alba Development Road Team 0
10 Sasha Dyke Senior London Academy 93
11 Katy Hill Senior London Academy 79
12 Lucy Neatham Senior London Academy 2
13 Lizi Brooke Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 98
14 Bexy Dew Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 126
15 Lucy Ellmore U23 Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 32
16 Maddie Heywood Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 51
17 Corinne Side Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 51
18 Megan Anderson Senior Team Boompods 73
19 Bethany Bennett U23 Team Boompods 0
20 Elizabeth Hermolle Senior Team Boompods 202
21 Lauren Langham Senior Team Boompods 38
22 Gemma Mitchell Senior Team Boompods 60
23 Ruby Blanc Junior 360cycling 2
24 Rosie Simmons U23 Brother UK - On Form 10
25 Natalie Stevenson Senior Glasgow Ivy CC 29
26 Lulu Bartlett Senior Alba Development Road Team 55
27 Beth Macrae Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 6
28 Madelaine Leech U23 Lifeplus - Wahoo 40
29 Helen Auden Senior Private Member 0
30 Sophie Rotheram Senior Private Member 0
31 Beatrix Kiehlmann Junior Royal Albert CC 0
32 Rachel Galler Senior Saint Piran WRT 96
33 Melissa Denman Senior StolenGoat Race Team 6
34 Sarah Byrne Senior Tactic UK WRT 35
35 Kim Baptista Senior Torelli 78
36 Katherine Handy Senior Valley Striders CC 13
Pos Bib Rider Age Team
1 4 Tamsin Miller Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 60
2 13 Lizi Brooke Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 52
3 1 Robyn Clay U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 45
4 28 Madelaine Leech U23 Lifeplus - Wahoo 40
5 3 Francesca Hall Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 35
6 32 Rachel Galler Senior Saint Piran WRT 31
7 26 Lulu Bartlett Senior Alba Development Road Team 27
8 14 Bexy Dew Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 23
9 16 Maddie Heywood Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 20
10 8 Abi Plowman Senior Alba Development Road Team 17
11 11 Katy Hill Senior London Academy 15
12 18 Megan Anderson Senior Team Boompods 13
13 35 Kim Baptista Senior Torelli 11
14 6 Morven Yeoman U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 9
15 21 Lauren Langham Senior Team Boompods 7
16 10 Sasha Dyke Senior London Academy 6
17 2 Darcie Richards Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 5
18 22 Gemma Mitchell Senior Team Boompods 3
19 12 Lucy Neatham Senior London Academy 2
20 7 Daisy Barnes Senior Alba Development Road Team 1
21 25 Natalie Stevenson Senior Glasgow Ivy CC 0
22 34 Sarah Byrne Senior Tactic UK WRT 0
23 30 Sophie Rotheram Senior Private Member 0
24 33 Melissa Denman Senior StolenGoat Race Team 0
25 15 Lucy Ellmore U23 Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
26 23 Ruby Blanc Junior 360cycling 0
27 24 Rosie Simmons U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
28 36 Katherine Handy Senior Valley Striders CC 0
29 27 Beth Macrae Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
30 29 Helen Auden Senior Private Member 0
DNF 19 Bethany Bennett U23 Team Boompods 0
DNF 5 Sophie Thackray Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
DNS 20 Elizabeth Hermolle Senior Team Boompods 0
DNS 31 Beatrix Kiehlmann Junior Royal Albert CC 0
DNS 17 Corinne Side Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
DNS 9 Victoria Smith Senior Alba Development Road Team 0