Lancaster Grand Prix

  • Date: 16.07.23
  • Gender: Women
Date Race Winner
Bib Rider Age Team
1 Mary Wilkinson Senior Team Boompods 218
2 Hannah Farran Senior Team Boompods 11
3 Jayati Hine Senior Team Boompods 147
4 Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne Senior Team Boompods 160
5 Katarzyna Madej Senior Team Boompods 2
6 Sian Marsh Senior Team Boompods 52
7 Gemma Mitchell Senior Team Boompods 83
8 Lauren Robinson Senior Team Boompods 91
9 Daisy Barnes Senior Alba Development Road Team 6
10 Sophie Enever Senior Alba Development Road Team 72
11 Arianne Holland Senior Alba Development Road Team 23
12 Beth Maciver Senior Alba Development Road Team 20
13 Victoria Smith Senior Alba Development Road Team 3
14 Amelia Tyler U23 Alba Development Road Team 145
15 Evie White Junior Alba Development Road Team 31
16 Georgia Bullard Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 0
17 Jessica Finney Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 245
18 Marine Guerin Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 0
19 Emily Meakin Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 0
20 Connie Hayes Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 88
21 Francesca Morgans-Slader Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 10
22 Cindy Pomares Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 0
23 Libby Smithson U23 Doltcini - O'Shea 0
24 Rachel Brown Senior Brother UK - On Form 0
25 Abigail Cooper U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
26 Lotty Dawson U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
27 Harriet Evans Senior Brother UK - On Form 35
28 Millie Jenkins Junior Brother UK - On Form 0
29 Amber Junker-Brameld U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
30 Electra Morris Junior Brother UK - On Form 7
31 Grace Reynolds U23 Brother UK - On Form 20
32 Monica Greenwood Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 358
33 Emma Jeffers U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 211
34 Lucy Lee Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 514
35 Emma Matthews Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
36 Beth Morrow U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 8
37 Danielle Shrosbree Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 16
38 Sammie Stuart Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 247
39 Sophie Thackray Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
40 Sian Botteley Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 162
41 Jessie Carridge Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 38
42 Molly Patch Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 10
43 Tiffany Keep Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 169
44 Tamsin Miller Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 409
45 Ruth Shier Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 342
46 Dannielle Watkinson Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 35
47 Sannah Zaman U23 Hutchinson-Brother UK 89
48 Laura Davies Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 17
49 Beth Harley-Jepson Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 8
50 Miriam Jessett Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 25
51 Beth Macrae Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
52 Rebekah Nash Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
53 Grace Norman Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
54 Abi Plowman Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 53
55 Eleanor Bolton U23 London Academy 0
56 Faith Hammond Senior London Academy 0
57 Lucy Neatham Senior London Academy 15
58 Philippa Draper U23 Loughborough Lightning 27
59 Madeleine Gammons Senior Loughborough Lightning 0
60 Francesca Hall Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 266
61 Roisin Lally U23 Loughborough Lightning 15
62 Alice Lethbridge Senior Loughborough Lightning 38
63 Anya Tamplin Senior Loughborough Lightning 27
64 Robyn Clay U23 Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 309
65 Bexy Dew Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 272
66 Lucy Ellmore U23 Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 23
67 Amy Gornall Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 32
68 Zoe Langham Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 293
69 Corinne Side Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 220
70 Jo Tindley Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 87
71 Megan Walker Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
72 Hannah Bayes Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
73 Rachel Galler Senior Saint Piran WRT 32
74 Sophie Holmes Senior Saint Piran WRT 6
75 Annamarie Lipp Senior Saint Piran WRT 48
76 Danielle Khan Senior Saint Piran WRT 25
77 Rebecca Richards Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
78 Amelia Cebak Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 32
79 Elizabeth McKinnon U23 Tofauti Everyone Active 0
80 Mari Porton Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 81
81 Mia Rutterford Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 0
82 Adele Battersby Senior Wahoo - Le Col 17
83 Anastasia Bowler Senior Wahoo - Le Col 21
84 Lauren Langham Senior Wahoo - Le Col 29
85 Frances Owen Senior Wahoo - Le Col 139
86 Kate MacLeod Junior Wahoo - Le Col 0
87 Kim Baptista Senior Ayr Roads Cycling Club 0
88 Abbie Manley U23 Black Vanilla 0
89 Alex Morrice Senior CANYON//SRAM RACING 0
90 Melissa Denman Senior Contiki Velo Bavarian RT 35
91 Maddie Heywood Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 142
92 Alice McWilliam Senior HESS CYCLING TEAM 39
93 Penny Colloff Senior Wolfox CAMS Le Col RT 61
94 Caitlin Dimbleby Senior Le Col Race Team 69
95 Emily Proud Senior Le Col Race Team 105
96 Eluned King U23 Lifeplus - Wahoo 0
97 Matilda McKibben U23 Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films 17
98 Niamh Murphy U23 Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films 6
99 Jamie Leigh Lloyd Junior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 1
100 Emily Middlebrooke Junior Otley CC 13
101 Nicola Greenwood Senior RFDA 77
102 Annabel Ramsay U23 RFDA 0
103 Rosie Simmons U23 Southampton University Road Club 69
104 Olivia French Senior StolenGoat Race Team 28
105 Lena Kane Senior StolenGoat Race Team 16
106 Erin Avill U23 Storey Racing 38
107 Isabel Darvill Senior Spectra Racing 76
108 Morven Yeoman U23 Torelli 0
109 Katherine Handy Senior Valley Striders CC 0
111 Emma Watson Senior Private Member 0
Pos Bib Rider Age Team
1 45 Ruth Shier Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 100
2 17 Jessica Finney Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 85
3 34 Lucy Lee Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 75
4 32 Monica Greenwood Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 66
5 64 Robyn Clay U23 Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 58
6 69 Corinne Side Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 51
7 43 Tiffany Keep Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 45
8 92 Alice McWilliam Senior HESS CYCLING TEAM 39
9 44 Tamsin Miller Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 34
10 1 Mary Wilkinson Senior Team Boompods 29
11 65 Bexy Dew Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 25
12 70 Jo Tindley Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 21
13 38 Sammie Stuart Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 18
14 10 Sophie Enever Senior Alba Development Road Team 15
15 54 Abi Plowman Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 12
16 21 Francesca Morgans-Slader Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 10
17 91 Maddie Heywood Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 8
18 47 Sannah Zaman U23 Hutchinson-Brother UK 6
19 37 Danielle Shrosbree Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 4
20 14 Amelia Tyler U23 Alba Development Road Team 2
21 7 Gemma Mitchell Senior Team Boompods 0
22 62 Alice Lethbridge Senior Loughborough Lightning 0
23 11 Arianne Holland Senior Alba Development Road Team 0
24 67 Amy Gornall Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
25 108 Morven Yeoman U23 Torelli 0
26 93 Penny Colloff Senior Wolfox CAMS Le Col RT 0
27 8 Lauren Robinson Senior Team Boompods 0
28 24 Rachel Brown Senior Brother UK - On Form 0
29 3 Jayati Hine Senior Team Boompods 0
30 30 Electra Morris Junior Brother UK - On Form 0
31 16 Georgia Bullard Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 0
32 78 Amelia Cebak Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 0
33 19 Emily Meakin Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 0
34 87 Kim Baptista Senior Ayr Roads Cycling Club 0
35 33 Emma Jeffers U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
36 50 Miriam Jessett Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
37 73 Rachel Galler Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
38 36 Beth Morrow U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
39 57 Lucy Neatham Senior London Academy 0
40 42 Molly Patch Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
41 63 Anya Tamplin Senior Loughborough Lightning 0
42 102 Annabel Ramsay U23 RFDA 0
43 75 Annamarie Lipp Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
DNF 5 Katarzyna Madej Senior Team Boompods 0
DNF 6 Sian Marsh Senior Team Boompods 0
DNF 12 Beth Maciver Senior Alba Development Road Team 0
DNF 13 Victoria Smith Senior Alba Development Road Team 0
DNF 15 Evie White Junior Alba Development Road Team 0
DNF 18 Marine Guerin Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 0
DNF 20 Connie Hayes Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 0
DNF 22 Cindy Pomares Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 0
DNF 23 Libby Smithson U23 Doltcini - O'Shea 0
DNF 25 Abigail Cooper U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
DNF 26 Lotty Dawson U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
DNF 27 Harriet Evans Senior Brother UK - On Form 0
DNF 28 Millie Jenkins Junior Brother UK - On Form 0
DNF 29 Amber Junker-Brameld U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
DNF 31 Grace Reynolds U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
DNF 39 Sophie Thackray Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
DNF 40 Sian Botteley Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
DNF 41 Jessie Carridge Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
DNF 46 Dannielle Watkinson Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
DNF 48 Laura Davies Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
DNF 49 Beth Harley-Jepson Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
DNF 51 Beth Macrae Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
DNF 52 Rebekah Nash Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
DNF 53 Grace Norman Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
DNF 58 Philippa Draper U23 Loughborough Lightning 0
DNF 60 Francesca Hall Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
DNF 61 Roisin Lally U23 Loughborough Lightning 0
DNF 66 Lucy Ellmore U23 Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
DNF 72 Hannah Bayes Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
DNF 74 Sophie Holmes Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
DNF 76 Danielle Khan Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
DNF 77 Rebecca Richards Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
DNF 79 Elizabeth McKinnon U23 Tofauti Everyone Active 0
DNF 80 Mari Porton Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 0
DNF 81 Mia Rutterford Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 0
DNF 82 Adele Battersby Senior Wahoo - Le Col 0
DNF 83 Anastasia Bowler Senior Wahoo - Le Col 0
DNF 84 Lauren Langham Senior Wahoo - Le Col 0
DNF 85 Frances Owen Senior Wahoo - Le Col 0
DNF 86 Kate MacLeod Junior Wahoo - Le Col 0
DNF 88 Abbie Manley U23 Black Vanilla 0
DNF 89 Alex Morrice Senior CANYON//SRAM RACING 0
DNF 90 Melissa Denman Senior Contiki Velo Bavarian RT 0
DNF 94 Caitlin Dimbleby Senior Le Col Race Team 0
DNF 95 Emily Proud Senior Le Col Race Team 0
DNF 96 Eluned King U23 Lifeplus - Wahoo 0
DNF 97 Matilda McKibben U23 Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films 0
DNF 98 Niamh Murphy U23 Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films 0
DNF 99 Jamie Leigh Lloyd Junior Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 0
DNF 100 Emily Middlebrooke Junior Otley CC 0
DNF 101 Nicola Greenwood Senior RFDA 0
DNF 103 Rosie Simmons U23 Southampton University Road Club 0
DNF 104 Olivia French Senior StolenGoat Race Team 0
DNF 105 Lena Kane Senior StolenGoat Race Team 0
DNF 106 Erin Avill U23 Storey Racing 0
DNF 107 Isabel Darvill Senior Spectra Racing 0
DNF 109 Katherine Handy Senior Valley Striders CC 0
DNF 111 Emma Watson Senior Private Member 0
DNS 2 Hannah Farran Senior Team Boompods 0
DNS 4 Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne Senior Team Boompods 0
DNS 9 Daisy Barnes Senior Alba Development Road Team 0
DNS 35 Emma Matthews Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
DNS 55 Eleanor Bolton U23 London Academy 0
DNS 56 Faith Hammond Senior London Academy 0
DNS 59 Madeleine Gammons Senior Loughborough Lightning 0
DNS 68 Zoe Langham Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
DNS 71 Megan Walker Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0