Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club Road Race

  • Date: 19.05.24
  • Gender: Women
Date Race Winner
Bib Rider Age Team
1 Rebecca Babbage Senior Wolfox CAMS Le Col RT 11
2 Charlotte Berry Senior The Phoenix Collective 47
3 Eleanor Bolton U23 London Academy 0
4 Anna Boniface Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 15
5 Anastasia Bowler Senior Saint Piran WRT 15
6 Ella Brown Senior Cowley Road Condors 7
7 Miriam Bullock Senior London Academy 17
8 Sarah Byrne Senior Tactic UK WRT 35
9 Emily Chilton Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 10
10 Daphne Claisse Senior Cowley Road Condors 0
11 Miranda Clements Senior FTP Fusion 11
12 Rebecca Clowes Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 38
13 Penny Colloff Senior Loughborough Lightning 72
14 Melissa Denman Senior StolenGoat Race Team 6
15 Bexy Dew Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 126
16 Charlotte Deykin Senior Peterborough Cycle Hub 52
17 Gemma Felstead Senior Team Empella 0
18 Evelyn Field Junior Solas Cycling 0
19 Laura Furness Senior Army Cycling Union 0
20 Elektra Georgiakakis Senior FTP Fusion 0
21 Cerys Greaves Junior Lichfield City CC 0
22 Bianca Green Senior Femme Fidem Cycling Club 20
23 Anouska Greenaway Senior Wolfox CAMS Le Col RT 17
24 Nicola Greenwood Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 4
25 Rebecca Hair Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 2
26 Felicity Hannon Senior Cowley Road Condors 0
27 Leonie Harper Senior Femme Fidem Cycling Club 0
28 Lucy Harris Senior Loughborough Lightning 269
29 Maddie Heywood Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 51
30 Katy Hill Senior London Academy 79
31 Cecilia Hime Senior Paradigm Cycles 81
32 Hayley Holland Senior Banbury Star CC 0
33 Jennifer Hudson Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 0
34 Pippa Inderwick Senior Army Cycling Union 16
35 Isabella Johnson U23 Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 78
36 Millie Jones Senior Army Cycling Union 0
37 Cliodhna Kennedy Senior Cowley Road Condors 0
38 Marie Louise Kertzman Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 0
39 Jacqueline Kinsey U23 Doltcini - Cycle Division 0
40 Jennifer Lemen Senior PDQ Property Elite 23
41 Harri Martin Senior Wolfox CAMS Le Col RT 2
42 Emma McDonald Senior Saint Piran WRT 5
43 Philippa Mitchell Senior London Dynamo 0
44 Iona Mitchell Senior London Academy 3
45 Savannah Morgan Senior London Academy 23
46 Niamh Murphy U23 Doltcini - O'Shea 0
47 Rebekah Nash Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
48 Eve Newton Senior Army Cycling Union 0
49 Claire Nott Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 6
50 Georgina Oakley Senior Loughborough Lightning 98
51 Katie Painter Senior ASSOS UK Racing Team 31
52 Molly Patch Senior The Phoenix Collective 127
53 Kimmae Payn Senior Army Cycling Union 0
54 Laura Pittard Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 0
55 Jennifer Powell Senior Performance Development Team 23
56 Grace Reynolds U23 Brother UK - On Form 106
57 Ruth Shier Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 52
58 Peggy Simpkins U23 Banbury Star CC 0
59 Trhas Teklehaimanot Tesfay Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 0
60 Katy Vincent Senior Army Cycling Union 0
61 Dannielle Watkinson Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 33
62 Beth Watson Junior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
63 Lydia Watts Senior The Phoenix Collective 73
64 Rosie Wayland Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 7
65 Zoe Langham Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 146
Pos Bib Rider Age Team
1 28 Lucy Harris Senior Loughborough Lightning 60
2 65 Zoe Langham Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 52
3 57 Ruth Shier Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 45
4 56 Grace Reynolds U23 Brother UK - On Form 40
5 15 Bexy Dew Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 35
6 29 Maddie Heywood Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 31
7 30 Katy Hill Senior London Academy 27
8 40 Jennifer Lemen Senior PDQ Property Elite 23
9 22 Bianca Green Senior Femme Fidem Cycling Club 20
10 55 Jennifer Powell Senior Performance Development Team 17
11 4 Anna Boniface Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 15
12 61 Dannielle Watkinson Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 13
13 45 Savannah Morgan Senior London Academy 11
14 63 Lydia Watts Senior The Phoenix Collective 9
15 6 Ella Brown Senior Cowley Road Condors 7
16 51 Katie Painter Senior ASSOS UK Racing Team 6
17 16 Charlotte Deykin Senior Peterborough Cycle Hub 5
18 44 Iona Mitchell Senior London Academy 3
19 13 Penny Colloff Senior Loughborough Lightning 2
20 2 Charlotte Berry Senior The Phoenix Collective 1
21 43 Philippa Mitchell Senior London Dynamo 0
22 7 Miriam Bullock Senior London Academy 0
23 38 Marie Louise Kertzman Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 0
24 48 Eve Newton Senior Army Cycling Union 0
25 8 Sarah Byrne Senior Tactic UK WRT 0
26 49 Claire Nott Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 0
27 27 Leonie Harper Senior Femme Fidem Cycling Club 0
28 25 Rebecca Hair Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 0
29 31 Cecilia Hime Senior Paradigm Cycles 0
30 64 Rosie Wayland Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 0
31 5 Anastasia Bowler Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
32 12 Rebecca Clowes Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
33 24 Nicola Greenwood Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
34 53 Kimmae Payn Senior Army Cycling Union 0
35 9 Emily Chilton Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
36 19 Laura Furness Senior Army Cycling Union 0
37 11 Miranda Clements Senior FTP Fusion 0
38 34 Pippa Inderwick Senior Army Cycling Union 0
39 1 Rebecca Babbage Senior Wolfox CAMS Le Col RT 0
40 54 Laura Pittard Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 0
41 35 Isabella Johnson U23 Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
42 47 Rebekah Nash Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
43 10 Daphne Claisse Senior Cowley Road Condors 0
44 20 Elektra Georgiakakis Senior FTP Fusion 0
45 17 Gemma Felstead Senior Team Empella 0
46 60 Katy Vincent Senior Army Cycling Union 0
47 21 Cerys Greaves Junior Lichfield City CC 0
48 62 Beth Watson Junior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
49 32 Hayley Holland Senior Banbury Star CC 0
50 18 Evelyn Field Junior Solas Cycling 0
51 36 Millie Jones Senior Army Cycling Union 0
DNF 23 Anouska Greenaway Senior Wolfox CAMS Le Col RT 0
DNF 33 Jennifer Hudson Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 0
DNF 39 Jacqueline Kinsey U23 Doltcini - Cycle Division 0
DNF 41 Harri Martin Senior Wolfox CAMS Le Col RT 0
DNF 42 Emma McDonald Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
DNF 46 Niamh Murphy U23 Doltcini - O'Shea 0
DNF 50 Georgina Oakley Senior Loughborough Lightning 0
DNF 52 Molly Patch Senior The Phoenix Collective 0
DNF 58 Peggy Simpkins U23 Banbury Star CC 0
DNF 59 Trhas Teklehaimanot Tesfay Senior Kingston Wheelers CC 0
DNF 26 Felicity Hannon Senior Cowley Road Condors 0
DNF 37 Cliodhna Kennedy Senior Cowley Road Condors 0
DNS 3 Eleanor Bolton U23 London Academy 0
DNS 14 Melissa Denman Senior StolenGoat Race Team 0