The Ryedale Grasscrete Women's Grand Prix

  • Date: 20.08.23
  • Gender: Women
Date Race Winner
Bib Rider Age Team
1 Abi Smith U23 EF Education‐TIBCO‐SVB 66
2 Daisy Barnes Senior Alba Development Road Team 6
3 Sophie Enever Senior Alba Development Road Team 72
4 Arianne Holland Senior Alba Development Road Team 23
5 Keira Bond U23 Alba Development Road Team 0
6 Victoria Smith Senior Alba Development Road Team 3
7 Amelia Tyler U23 Alba Development Road Team 145
8 Evie White Junior Alba Development Road Team 31
9 Georgia Bullard Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 0
10 Jessica Finney Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 245
11 Marine Guerin Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 0
12 Connie Hayes Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 88
13 Emily Meakin Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 0
14 Francesca Morgans-Slader Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 10
15 Hayley Simmonds Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 10
16 Libby Smithson U23 Doltcini - O'Shea 0
17 Rachel Brown Senior Brother UK - On Form 0
18 Lotty Dawson U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
19 Harriet Evans Senior Brother UK - On Form 35
20 Harriet Graham Senior Brother UK - On Form 51
21 Millie Jenkins Junior Brother UK - On Form 0
22 Amber Junker-Brameld U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
23 Amy Harvey U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
24 Grace Reynolds U23 Brother UK - On Form 20
25 Monica Greenwood Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 358
26 Francesca Hall Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 266
27 Lucy Lee Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 514
28 Grace Lister U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 156
29 Emma Jeffers U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 211
30 Beth Morrow U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 8
31 Sammie Stuart Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 247
32 Danielle Shrosbree Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 16
33 Sian Botteley Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 162
34 Tiffany Keep Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 169
35 Tamsin Miller Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 409
36 Katherine Sheridan Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 90
37 Ruth Shier Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 342
38 Dannielle Watkinson Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 35
39 Lydia Watts Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 149
40 Sannah Zaman U23 Hutchinson-Brother UK 89
41 Skye Davidson Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
42 Kirstie Drakeford U23 Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
43 Beth Harley-Jepson Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 8
44 Rebekah Nash Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
45 Abi Plowman Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 53
46 Harriet Wilson Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 5
47 Katy Hill Senior London Academy 27
48 Lucy Neatham Senior London Academy 15
49 Jessica Prior Senior London Academy 0
50 Madelaine Leech U23 Lifeplus - Wahoo 0
51 Kate Richardson U23 Lifeplus - Wahoo 52
52 April Tacey Senior Lifeplus - Wahoo 4
53 Philippa Draper U23 Loughborough Lightning 27
54 Roisin Lally U23 Loughborough Lightning 15
55 Alice Lethbridge Senior Loughborough Lightning 38
56 Anya Tamplin Senior Loughborough Lightning 27
57 Robyn Clay U23 Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 309
58 Bexy Dew Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 272
59 Lucy Ellmore U23 Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 23
60 Amy Gornall Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 32
61 Zoe Langham Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 293
62 Corinne Side Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 220
63 Millie Skinner Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 2
64 Jo Tindley Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 87
65 Nicola Greenwood Senior RFDA 77
66 Hebe Picking U23 RFDA 0
67 Annabel Ramsay U23 RFDA 0
68 Hannah Bayes Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
69 Rachel Galler Senior Saint Piran WRT 32
70 Annamarie Lipp Senior Saint Piran WRT 48
71 Danielle Khan Senior Saint Piran WRT 25
72 Ailsa McLagen Senior Saint Piran WRT 32
73 Rebecca Richards Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
74 Jayati Hine Senior Team Boompods 147
75 Katarzyna Madej Senior Private Member 2
76 Sian Marsh Senior Team Boompods 52
77 Gemma Mitchell Senior Team Boompods 83
78 Lauren Robinson Senior Team Boompods 91
79 Lauren Watson Senior Team Boompods 27
80 Mary Wilkinson Senior Team Boompods 218
81 Isabel Darvill Senior Spectra Racing 76
82 Lucy Benezet Minns Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 0
83 Grace Castle U23 Private Member 0
84 Amelia Cebak Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 32
85 Kim Baptista Senior Torelli 0
86 Morven Yeoman U23 Torelli 0
87 Adele Battersby Senior Wahoo - Le Col 17
88 Maya Branfoot U23 Wahoo - Le Col 0
89 Lizi Brooke Senior Wahoo - Le Col 135
90 Vanessa Fursden Senior Wahoo - Le Col 0
91 Lauren Langham Senior Wahoo - Le Col 29
92 Emma McDonald Senior Wahoo - Le Col 16
93 Frances Owen Senior Wahoo - Le Col 139
94 Sarah King Senior London Academy 0
95 Eve Newton Senior Army Cycling Union 0
96 Millie Couzens U23 Fenix‐Deceuninck 140
97 Marie Louise Kertzman Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 35
98 Elizabeth Sanders Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 1
99 Katie-Anne Calton Junior JRC-INTERFLON Race Team 27
100 Ruby Oakes Junior JRC-INTERFLON Race Team 5
101 Penny Colloff Senior Wolfox CAMS Le Col RT 61
102 Rebecca Hair Senior Wolfox CAMS Le Col RT 23
103 Caitlin Dimbleby Senior Le Col Race Team 69
104 Ella Jamieson Junior Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films 51
105 Matilda McKibben U23 Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films 17
106 Charlotte Deykin Senior Peterborough Cycle Hub 13
107 Harriet Lowden Senior Rapha Cycling Club 0
108 Isabel Mayes Junior Shibden Apex RT 82
109 Esther Wong Junior Shibden Apex RT 65
110 Rosie Simmons U23 Southampton University Road Club 69
111 Lucy Gadd Senior Stade Rochelais Charente‐Maritime 29
112 Olivia French Senior StolenGoat Race Team 28
113 Erin Avill U23 Storey Racing 38
114 Megan Anderson Senior Tactic UK WRT 0
115 Isabella Torrie Senior Tactic UK WRT 0
116 Savannah Morgan Senior Private Member 76
Pos Bib Rider Age Team
1 96 Millie Couzens U23 Fenix‐Deceuninck 100
2 34 Tiffany Keep Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 85
3 80 Mary Wilkinson Senior Team Boompods 75
4 1 Abi Smith U23 EF Education‐TIBCO‐SVB 66
5 27 Lucy Lee Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 58
6 104 Ella Jamieson Junior Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films 51
7 36 Katherine Sheridan Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 45
8 28 Grace Lister U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 39
9 89 Lizi Brooke Senior Wahoo - Le Col 34
10 111 Lucy Gadd Senior Stade Rochelais Charente‐Maritime 29
11 62 Corinne Side Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 25
12 29 Emma Jeffers U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 21
13 40 Sannah Zaman U23 Hutchinson-Brother UK 18
14 25 Monica Greenwood Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 15
15 60 Amy Gornall Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 12
16 12 Connie Hayes Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 10
17 3 Sophie Enever Senior Alba Development Road Team 8
18 58 Bexy Dew Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 6
19 55 Alice Lethbridge Senior Loughborough Lightning 4
20 7 Amelia Tyler U23 Alba Development Road Team 2
21 43 Beth Harley-Jepson Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
22 37 Ruth Shier Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
23 26 Francesca Hall Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
24 45 Abi Plowman Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
25 61 Zoe Langham Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
26 71 Danielle Khan Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
27 64 Jo Tindley Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
28 93 Frances Owen Senior Wahoo - Le Col 0
29 32 Danielle Shrosbree Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
30 52 April Tacey Senior Lifeplus - Wahoo 0
31 103 Caitlin Dimbleby Senior Le Col Race Team 0
32 47 Katy Hill Senior London Academy 0
32 81 Isabel Darvill Senior Spectra Racing 0
33 77 Gemma Mitchell Senior Team Boompods 0
35 70 Annamarie Lipp Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
36 31 Sammie Stuart Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
37 109 Esther Wong Junior Shibden Apex RT 0
38 41 Skye Davidson Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
39 56 Anya Tamplin Senior Loughborough Lightning 0
40 17 Rachel Brown Senior Brother UK - On Form 0
41 69 Rachel Galler Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
42 100 Ruby Oakes Junior JRC-INTERFLON Race Team 0
43 33 Sian Botteley Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
44 101 Penny Colloff Senior Wolfox CAMS Le Col RT 0
45 20 Harriet Graham Senior Brother UK - On Form 0
46 30 Beth Morrow U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
47 38 Dannielle Watkinson Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
48 21 Millie Jenkins Junior Brother UK - On Form 0
49 14 Francesca Morgans-Slader Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 0
50 102 Rebecca Hair Senior Wolfox CAMS Le Col RT 0
51 78 Lauren Robinson Senior Team Boompods 0
52 108 Isabel Mayes Junior Shibden Apex RT 0
53 90 Vanessa Fursden Senior Wahoo - Le Col 0
54 91 Lauren Langham Senior Wahoo - Le Col 0
55 5 Keira Bond U23 Alba Development Road Team 0
56 113 Erin Avill U23 Storey Racing 0
57 97 Marie Louise Kertzman Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 0
58 48 Lucy Neatham Senior London Academy 0
59 110 Rosie Simmons U23 Southampton University Road Club 0
60 79 Lauren Watson Senior Team Boompods 0
61 44 Rebekah Nash Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
62 22 Amber Junker-Brameld U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
63 65 Nicola Greenwood Senior RFDA 0
64 98 Elizabeth Sanders Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 0
65 76 Sian Marsh Senior Team Boompods 0
66 114 Megan Anderson Senior Tactic UK WRT 0
DNF 8 Evie White Junior Alba Development Road Team 0
DNF 18 Lotty Dawson U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
DNF 19 Harriet Evans Senior Brother UK - On Form 0
DNF 23 Amy Harvey U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
DNF 35 Tamsin Miller Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
DNF 39 Lydia Watts Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
DNF 46 Harriet Wilson Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
DNF 50 Madelaine Leech U23 Lifeplus - Wahoo 0
DNF 53 Philippa Draper U23 Loughborough Lightning 0
DNF 54 Roisin Lally U23 Loughborough Lightning 0
DNF 63 Millie Skinner Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
DNF 67 Annabel Ramsay U23 RFDA 0
DNF 68 Hannah Bayes Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
DNF 72 Ailsa McLagen Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
DNF 73 Rebecca Richards Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
DNF 74 Jayati Hine Senior Team Boompods 0
DNF 82 Lucy Benezet Minns Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 0
DNF 83 Grace Castle U23 Private Member 0
DNF 84 Amelia Cebak Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 0
DNF 87 Adele Battersby Senior Wahoo - Le Col 0
DNF 88 Maya Branfoot U23 Wahoo - Le Col 0
DNF 92 Emma McDonald Senior Wahoo - Le Col 0
DNF 94 Sarah King Senior London Academy 0
DNF 105 Matilda McKibben U23 Liv Cycling Club – Halo Films 0
DNF 106 Charlotte Deykin Senior Peterborough Cycle Hub 0
DNF 112 Olivia French Senior StolenGoat Race Team 0
DNF 115 Isabella Torrie Senior Tactic UK WRT 0
DNF 116 Savannah Morgan Senior Private Member 0
DNF 42 Kirstie Drakeford U23 Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
DNF 95 Eve Newton Senior Army Cycling Union 0
DNF 107 Harriet Lowden Senior Rapha Cycling Club 0
DNS 2 Daisy Barnes Senior Alba Development Road Team 0
DNS 4 Arianne Holland Senior Alba Development Road Team 0
DNS 6 Victoria Smith Senior Alba Development Road Team 0
DNS 9 Georgia Bullard Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 0
DNS 10 Jessica Finney Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 0
DNS 11 Marine Guerin Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 0
DNS 13 Emily Meakin Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 0
DNS 15 Hayley Simmonds Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 0
DNS 16 Libby Smithson U23 Doltcini - O'Shea 0
DNS 24 Grace Reynolds U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
DNS 49 Jessica Prior Senior London Academy 0
DNS 51 Kate Richardson U23 Lifeplus - Wahoo 0
DNS 57 Robyn Clay U23 Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
DNS 59 Lucy Ellmore U23 Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
DNS 75 Katarzyna Madej Senior Private Member 0
DNS 86 Morven Yeoman U23 Torelli 0
DNS 99 Katie-Anne Calton Junior JRC-INTERFLON Race Team 0
DNS 85 Kim Baptista Senior Torelli 0
DNS 66 Hebe Picking U23 RFDA 0