The Parcours Guildford Women’s Grand Prix

  • Date: 05.07.23
  • Gender: Women
Date Race Winner
Bib Rider Age Team
1 Daisy Barnes Senior Alba Development Road Team 6
2 Sophie Enever Senior Alba Development Road Team 72
3 Beth Maciver Senior Alba Development Road Team 20
4 Victoria Smith Senior Alba Development Road Team 3
5 Amelia Tyler U23 Alba Development Road Team 145
6 Evie White Junior Alba Development Road Team 31
7 Ellen Bennett U23 Brother UK - On Form 45
8 Hope Inglis U23 Brother UK - On Form 4
9 Electra Morris Junior Brother UK - On Form 7
10 Laura Pittard Senior Brother UK - On Form 0
11 Grace Reynolds U23 Brother UK - On Form 20
12 Monica Greenwood Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 358
13 Emma Jeffers U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 211
14 Lucy Lee Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 514
15 Sophie Lewis Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
16 Grace Lister U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 156
17 Katie Scott U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 20
18 Danielle Shrosbree Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 16
19 Sammie Stuart Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 247
20 Charlotte Berry Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 2
21 Sian Botteley Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 162
22 Samantha Fawcett Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
23 Ione Johnson Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 88
24 Tiffany Keep Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 169
25 Heather Mayer Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 85
26 Polly Milsom Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
27 Lydia Watts Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 149
28 Emily Chilton Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 70
29 Laura Davies Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 17
30 Lola Ellis Junior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
31 Beth Harley-Jepson Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 8
32 Rebekah Nash Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
33 Philippa Draper U23 Loughborough Lightning 27
34 Francesca Hall Senior Loughborough Lightning 266
35 Alice Lethbridge Senior Loughborough Lightning 38
36 Anya Tamplin Senior Loughborough Lightning 27
37 Robyn Clay U23 Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 309
38 Bexy Dew Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 272
39 Lucy Ellmore U23 Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 23
40 Corinne Side Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 220
41 Millie Skinner Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 2
42 Jo Tindley Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 87
43 Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne Senior Team Boompods 160
44 Katarzyna Madej Senior Team Boompods 2
45 Ellen McDermott Senior Team Boompods 233
46 Gemma Mitchell Senior Team Boompods 83
47 Lauren Robinson Senior Team Boompods 91
48 Georgia Bullard Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 0
49 Alex Morrice Senior CANYON//SRAM RACING 0
50 Elodie Hudson Senior Charlotteville CC 0
51 Maddie Heywood Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 142
52 Elizabeth Sanders Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 1
53 Alice McWilliam Senior HESS CYCLING TEAM 39
54 Katie-Anne Calton Junior JRC-INTERFLON Race Team 27
55 Penny Colloff Senior Wolfox CAMS Le Col RT 61
56 Louise Davidson Senior London Academy 0
57 Katy Hill Senior London Academy 27
58 Suzetta Guerrini Senior Le Col Race Team 79
59 Emily Proud Senior Le Col Race Team 105
60 Eluned King U23 Lifeplus - Wahoo 0
61 Sasha Halsey U23 London Dynamo 2
62 Annamarie Lipp Senior Saint Piran WRT 48
63 Lena Kane Senior StolenGoat Race Team 16
64 Lauren O'Brien Senior StolenGoat Race Team 0
65 Erin Avill U23 Storey Racing 38
66 Nicola Soden Senior Tactic UK WRT 0
67 Isabel Darvill Senior Spectra Racing 76
68 Amy Perryman U23 TEKKERZ CC 0
69 Lucy Benezet Minns Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 0
70 Amelia Cebak Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 32
71 Anastasia Bowler Senior Wahoo - Le Col 21
72 Maya Branfoot U23 Wahoo - Le Col 0
73 Emma McDonald Senior Wahoo - Le Col 16
74 Ellen Inglis U23 Brother UK - On Form 5
75 Eleanor Bolton U23 London Academy 0
76 Mia Rutterford Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 0
77 Faith Hammond Senior London Academy 0
78 Karina Clifford Senior StolenGoat Race Team 0
Pos Bib Rider Age Team
1 49 Alex Morrice Senior CANYON//SRAM RACING 0
2 59 Emily Proud Senior Le Col Race Team 0
3 40 Corinne Side Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
4 42 Jo Tindley Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
5 34 Francesca Hall Senior Loughborough Lightning 0
6 12 Monica Greenwood Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
7 22 Samantha Fawcett Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
8 38 Bexy Dew Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
9 26 Polly Milsom Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
10 67 Isabel Darvill Senior Spectra Racing 0
11 2 Sophie Enever Senior Alba Development Road Team 0
12 51 Maddie Heywood Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 0
13 69 Lucy Benezet Minns Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 0
14 37 Robyn Clay U23 Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
15 19 Sammie Stuart Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
16 57 Katy Hill Senior London Academy 0
17 24 Tiffany Keep Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
18 13 Emma Jeffers U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
19 11 Grace Reynolds U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
20 52 Elizabeth Sanders Senior FTP-Fulfil The Potential-Racing 0
21 65 Erin Avill U23 Storey Racing 0
22 5 Amelia Tyler U23 Alba Development Road Team 0
23 46 Gemma Mitchell Senior Team Boompods 0
24 9 Electra Morris Junior Brother UK - On Form 0
25 55 Penny Colloff Senior Wolfox CAMS Le Col RT 0
26 33 Philippa Draper U23 Loughborough Lightning 0
27 1 Daisy Barnes Senior Alba Development Road Team 0
28 61 Sasha Halsey U23 London Dynamo 0
29 62 Annamarie Lipp Senior Saint Piran WRT 0
30 54 Katie-Anne Calton Junior JRC-INTERFLON Race Team 0
31 28 Emily Chilton Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
32 63 Lena Kane Senior StolenGoat Race Team 0
33 32 Rebekah Nash Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
34 25 Heather Mayer Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
35 27 Lydia Watts Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
36 8 Hope Inglis U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
37 73 Emma McDonald Senior Wahoo - Le Col 0
38 71 Anastasia Bowler Senior Wahoo - Le Col 0
39 6 Evie White Junior Alba Development Road Team 0
40 23 Ione Johnson Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
41 70 Amelia Cebak Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 0
42 68 Amy Perryman U23 TEKKERZ CC 0
43 4 Victoria Smith Senior Alba Development Road Team 0
44 75 Eleanor Bolton U23 London Academy 0
45 76 Mia Rutterford Junior Tofauti Everyone Active 0
46 66 Nicola Soden Senior Tactic UK WRT 0
47 47 Lauren Robinson Senior Team Boompods 0
48 29 Laura Davies Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
49 7 Ellen Bennett U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
50 78 Karina Clifford Senior StolenGoat Race Team 0
51 74 Ellen Inglis U23 Brother UK - On Form 0
52 10 Laura Pittard Senior Brother UK - On Form 0
53 50 Elodie Hudson Senior Charlotteville CC 0
54 56 Louise Davidson Senior London Academy 0
55 3 Beth Maciver Senior Alba Development Road Team 0
DNF 43 Charlotte Hodgkins-Byrne Senior Team Boompods 0
DNF 72 Maya Branfoot U23 Wahoo - Le Col 0
DNS 14 Lucy Lee Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
DNS 15 Sophie Lewis Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
DNS 16 Grace Lister U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
DNS 17 Katie Scott U23 DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
DNS 18 Danielle Shrosbree Senior DAS-Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
DNS 21 Sian Botteley Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
DNS 30 Lola Ellis Junior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
DNS 31 Beth Harley-Jepson Senior Jadan Vive le Velo p/b Glasdon 0
DNS 35 Alice Lethbridge Senior Loughborough Lightning 0
DNS 39 Lucy Ellmore U23 Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
DNS 41 Millie Skinner Senior Pro-Noctis - 200 Degrees Coffee - Hargreaves Contracting 0
DNS 44 Katarzyna Madej Senior Team Boompods 0
DNS 45 Ellen McDermott Senior Team Boompods 0
DNS 48 Georgia Bullard Senior Doltcini - O'Shea 0
DNS 77 Faith Hammond Senior London Academy 0
DNS 60 Eluned King U23 Lifeplus - Wahoo 0
DSQ 20 Charlotte Berry Senior Hutchinson-Brother UK 0
DSQ 36 Anya Tamplin Senior Loughborough Lightning 0
DSQ 53 Alice McWilliam Senior HESS CYCLING TEAM 0
DSQ 58 Suzetta Guerrini Senior Le Col Race Team 0