CAMS Ronde van Wymeswold | YBC x UON - Stage 1

  • Date: 15.06.24
  • Gender: Open
Date Race Winner
Bib Rider Age Team
1 Edward Clancy OBE Senior CAMS 0
2 Tobias Bartlett Senior CAMS 63
3 Alex Dowsett Senior CAMS 38
4 Ross Lamb Senior CAMS 0
5 David Brearley Senior Addform-Vive Le Velo 0
6 Matthew Leach Senior Addform-Vive Le Velo 13
7 Adam Duggleby Senior Addform-Vive Le Velo 66
8 Jack Hartley Senior Cycling Sheffield 158
9 James Hartley U23 Cycling Sheffield 125
10 Alexander Foster U23 Cycling Sheffield 17
11 Max Krasinski U23 Cycling Sheffield 89
12 Dom Jackson Senior Foran CT 119
13 Robin Mould Senior Foran CT 6
14 Nicholas Tyrie Senior Foran CT 132
15 James Nicholson Senior Foran CT 14
16 Sebastian Garry Senior HUUB BCC Race Team 121
17 Adam Kenway Senior HUUB BCC Race Team 7
18 Ryan Williams U23 HUUB BCC Race Team 5
19 Luke Brennan U23 HUUB BCC Race Team 56
20 Henry Foster Senior Le Col Race Team 31
21 Steven Mayers Senior Le Col Race Team 7
22 Damien Clayton Senior Le Col Race Team 559
23 Monte Guerrini Senior Le Col Race Team 138
24 Ben Mewes Senior Moonglu Race Team 17
25 William Taylor U23 Moonglu Race Team 179
26 Alex Luhrs Senior Moonglu Race Team 374
27 Ben Pease Senior Moonglu Race Team 140
28 Matthew Lord U23 Richardsons Trek DAS 89
29 Peter Cocker Senior Richardsons Trek DAS 5
30 Cai Davies Senior Richardsons Trek DAS 5
31 Adam Robertson Senior Ride Revolution Coaching 2
32 Caleb Pain U23 Ride Revolution Coaching 0
33 Jake Hales Senior Ride Revolution Coaching 56
34 Daniel McDermott Senior Ride Revolution Coaching 74
35 Dylan Hicks U23 Saint Piran 264
36 James McKay Senior Saint Piran 152
37 Alexandar Richardson Senior Saint Piran 257
38 Oscar Hutchings Senior Schils - Doltcini Racing Team 55
39 Charlie Lacaille Senior Schils - Doltcini Racing Team 0
40 Eugene Cross Senior Schils - Doltcini Racing Team 0
41 Daniel Barnes U23 Spectra Racing 6
42 Toby Barnes Senior Spectra Racing 142
43 Edward Morgan Senior Spectra Racing 222
44 Jenson Young U23 Spectra Racing 85
45 Matthew Houlberg U23 Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling 3
46 Andrew Nichols Senior Team Lifting Gear Products 29
47 Tobias Edwards Senior Team Lifting Gear Products 0
48 William Perrett Senior Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling 88
49 Bernard Galea Senior SPRNT 89
50 Oliver Hurdle Senior StolenGoat Race Team 217
51 Gabriel Dellar Senior StolenGoat Race Team 258
52 Josh Housley Senior StolenGoat Race Team 358
53 Joshua Knowles U23 TAAP Kalas 35
54 Matthew Lock Senior TAAP Kalas 40
55 Harry Macfarlane Senior TAAP Kalas 130
56 Harvey Stroh U23 TAAP Kalas 2
57 Jacques Coates U23 Team PB Performance 16
58 Harry Paveley U23 Team PB Performance 3
59 Jamie Gostick U23 Team PB Performance 0
60 Joseph Beckingsale Senior THRIVA-SRCT 0
61 Matthew Ellis Senior THRIVA-SRCT 5
62 Benjamin Bright U23 THRIVA-SRCT 20
63 William Truelove U23 THRIVA-SRCT 140
64 Matthew Brown U23 University of Nottingham Cycling Club 9
65 George Stephen U23 University of Nottingham Cycling Club 55
66 George Cottrell Senior University of Nottingham Cycling Club 0
67 Timothy Lane U23 University of Nottingham Cycling Club 0
68 Freddy Pett Senior Wold Top The Edge Pactimo 1
69 Joshua Ravn Senior Wold Top The Edge Pactimo 0
70 Dean Watson Senior Wold Top The Edge Pactimo 30
71 Archie Peet U23 Reflex Racing 223
72 James Bentley Senior Race Ride Fire 42
73 Oliver Sewell Junior Beeston Cycling Club 0
74 Thomas Lee Senior Sheffrec CC 0
75 Michael Chadwick Senior Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 26
Pos Bib Rider Age Team
1 16 Sebastian Garry Senior HUUB BCC Race Team 15
2 52 Josh Housley Senior StolenGoat Race Team 12
3 42 Toby Barnes Senior Spectra Racing 10
4 50 Oliver Hurdle Senior StolenGoat Race Team 8
5 13 Robin Mould Senior Foran CT 6
6 7 Adam Duggleby Senior Addform-Vive Le Velo 5
7 35 Dylan Hicks U23 Saint Piran 4
8 34 Daniel McDermott Senior Ride Revolution Coaching 3
9 26 Alex Luhrs Senior Moonglu Race Team 2
10 23 Monte Guerrini Senior Le Col Race Team 1
11 15 James Nicholson Senior Foran CT 0
12 63 William Truelove U23 THRIVA-SRCT 0
13 61 Matthew Ellis Senior THRIVA-SRCT 0
14 17 Adam Kenway Senior HUUB BCC Race Team 0
15 12 Dom Jackson Senior Foran CT 0
16 18 Ryan Williams U23 HUUB BCC Race Team 0
17 11 Max Krasinski U23 Cycling Sheffield 0
18 30 Cai Davies Senior Richardsons Trek DAS 0
19 44 Jenson Young U23 Spectra Racing 0
20 20 Henry Foster Senior Le Col Race Team 0
21 36 James McKay Senior Saint Piran 0
22 72 James Bentley Senior Race Ride Fire 0
23 56 Harvey Stroh U23 TAAP Kalas 0
24 65 George Stephen U23 University of Nottingham Cycling Club 0
25 53 Joshua Knowles U23 TAAP Kalas 0
26 6 Matthew Leach Senior Addform-Vive Le Velo 0
27 28 Matthew Lord U23 Richardsons Trek DAS 0
28 46 Andrew Nichols Senior Team Lifting Gear Products 0
29 24 Ben Mewes Senior Moonglu Race Team 0
30 51 Gabriel Dellar Senior StolenGoat Race Team 0
31 9 James Hartley U23 Cycling Sheffield 0
32 3 Alex Dowsett Senior CAMS 0
33 43 Edward Morgan Senior Spectra Racing 0
34 33 Jake Hales Senior Ride Revolution Coaching 0
35 2 Tobias Bartlett Senior CAMS 0
36 41 Daniel Barnes U23 Spectra Racing 0
37 40 Eugene Cross Senior Schils - Doltcini Racing Team 0
38 49 Bernard Galea Senior SPRNT 0
39 62 Benjamin Bright U23 THRIVA-SRCT 0
40 38 Oscar Hutchings Senior Schils - Doltcini Racing Team 0
41 48 William Perrett Senior Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling 0
42 22 Damien Clayton Senior Le Col Race Team 0
43 14 Nicholas Tyrie Senior Foran CT 0
44 75 Michael Chadwick Senior Clancy Briggs Cycling Academy 0
45 71 Archie Peet U23 Reflex Racing 0
46 27 Ben Pease Senior Moonglu Race Team 0
47 70 Dean Watson Senior Wold Top The Edge Pactimo 0
48 54 Matthew Lock Senior TAAP Kalas 0
49 10 Alexander Foster U23 Cycling Sheffield 0
50 32 Caleb Pain U23 Ride Revolution Coaching 0
51 4 Ross Lamb Senior CAMS 0
52 67 Timothy Lane U23 University of Nottingham Cycling Club 0
53 68 Freddy Pett Senior Wold Top The Edge Pactimo 0
54 39 Charlie Lacaille Senior Schils - Doltcini Racing Team 0
55 66 George Cottrell Senior University of Nottingham Cycling Club 0
56 45 Matthew Houlberg U23 Spirit TBW Stuart Hall Cycling 0
57 1 Edward Clancy OBE Senior CAMS 0
58 64 Matthew Brown U23 University of Nottingham Cycling Club 0
59 21 Steven Mayers Senior Le Col Race Team 0
60 5 David Brearley Senior Addform-Vive Le Velo 0
61 59 Jamie Gostick U23 Team PB Performance 0
62 60 Joseph Beckingsale Senior THRIVA-SRCT 0
DNF 8 Jack Hartley Senior Cycling Sheffield 0
DNF 25 William Taylor U23 Moonglu Race Team 0
DNF 31 Adam Robertson Senior Ride Revolution Coaching 0
DNF 58 Harry Paveley U23 Team PB Performance 0
DNF 74 Thomas Lee Senior Sheffrec CC 0
DNS 19 Luke Brennan U23 HUUB BCC Race Team 0
DNS 29 Peter Cocker Senior Richardsons Trek DAS 0
DNS 37 Alexandar Richardson Senior Saint Piran 0
DNS 47 Tobias Edwards Senior Team Lifting Gear Products 0
DNS 55 Harry Macfarlane Senior TAAP Kalas 0
DNS 57 Jacques Coates U23 Team PB Performance 0
DNS 69 Joshua Ravn Senior Wold Top The Edge Pactimo 0
DNS 73 Oliver Sewell Junior Beeston Cycling Club 0